Print

Confirmed Invited Speakers

14th International Workshop on Vortex Matter in Superconductors

  1. Alejandro Silhanek, Université de Liège, BELGIUM
  2. Wilson Ortiz, Federal University of São Carlos, BRASIL
  3. Kazuto Hirata, National Institute for Materials Science, JAPAN
  4. Eli Zeldov, Weizmann Institute of Science, ISRAEL
  5. Morten Eskildsen, University of Notre Dame, USA
  6. John Kirtley, Center for Probing the Nanoscale, Stanford University, USA
  7. Joffre Gutierrez Royo, KU Leuven, BELGIUM
  8. Alexandre Buzdin, University Bordeaux, FRANCE
  9. Valerii Vinokour, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  10. Shiro Kawabata, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, JAPAN
  11. Vadim Geshkenbein, Institute for Theoretical Physics, ETH Zurich, SWITZERLAND
  12. Manabu Tsujimoto, Kyoto University, JAPAN
  13. Tetsuo Hanaguri, RIKEN Advanced Science Institute, JAPAN
  14. Can-Li Song, Harvard University, USA
  15. Richard Klemm, University of Central Florida, USA
  16. Serghei Klimin, University of Antwerp, BELGIUM
  17. Marcin Konczykowski, Laboratoire des Solides Irradies, CNRS, FRANCE
  18. Charles Reichhardt, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  19. Tsutomu Nojima, Tohoku University, JAPAN
  20. Tristan Cren, Institut des Nanosciences de Paris and University Pierre and Marie Curie, FRANCE
  21. Wai-Kwong Kwok, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  22. Atsutaka Maeda, University of Tokyo, JAPAN
  23. Yuji Matsuda, Kyoto University, JAPAN
  24. Maria Iavarone, Temple University, USA
  25. Mauro Doria, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, BRAZIL
  26. Alexei Koshelev, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  27. Zhili Xiao, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  28. Laura Greene, University of Illinois, USA
  29. Yuki Nagai, Japan Atomic Energy Agency, JAPAN
  30. Hermann Suderow, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, SPAIN
  31. Johann Blatter, ETH Zurich, SWITZERLAND
  32. Qifeng Liang, National Institute for Materials Science, JAPAN
  33. Yanina Fasano, Centro Atómico Bariloche and Instituto Balseiro, Bariloche, ARGENTINA
  34. Mihail Silaev, Institute for physics of microstructures Russian academy of sciences, RUSSIA
  35. Alexander Gurevich, Old Dominion University, USA
  36. Vladimir Krasnov, Stockholm University, SWEDEN
  37. Tsuyoshi Tamegai, The University of Tokyo, JAPAN
  38. Noriko Chikumoto, SRL, ISTEC, JAPAN
  39. Ulrich Welp, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  40. Lia Krusin-Elbaum, City College of New York, USA
  41. Huabing Wang, National Institute for Materials Science, JAPAN
  42. Takekazu Ishida, Osaka Prefecture University, JAPAN
  43. Yanwei Ma, IEE-CAS, CHINA
  44. Yosi Yeshurun, Bar-Ilan University, ISRAEL
  45. Daniel Lopez, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  46. Zidan Wang, HongKong University, HK CHINA
  47. Philip Moll, ETH Zurich, SWITZERLAND
  48. Milorad Milosevic, University of Antwerp, BELGIUM
  49. Satyajit Banerjee, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, INDIA
  50. Boldizsár Jankó, University of Notre Dame, USA
  51. Qianghua Wang, Nanjing University, CHINA
  52. Jian Wang, Peking University, CHINA
  53. Qiang Li, Brookhaven National Lab, USA
  54. Hiroshi Ikuta, Nagoya University, JAPAN
  55. Wuming Liu, IOP, CAS, CHINA
  56. Huan Yang, Nanjing University, CHINA
  57. Leonardo Civale, Los Alamos National Lab, USA
  58. Zhong Fang, IOP, CAS, CHINA
  59. Arun Grover, TIFR and Panjab University, INDIA
  60. Kazuo Kadowaki, Tsukuba University, JAPAN
  61. Franco Nori, RIKEN, JAPAN, and University of Michigan, USA
  62. Xianggang Qiu, IOP, CHINA
  63. Francesco Tafuri, Seconda Università di Napoli, ITALY
  64. Mingliang Tian, Hefei High Magnetic Field Lab, CHINA
  65. Qikun Xue, Tsinghua University, CHINA